Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
ShenZhen Macroreer E-Business Co.,LTD
Macroreer, keep connecting with the World.
Home > SFP 1000BASE Transceiver Module >

1000BASE-LX / LH 1300nm 10km SFP Transceiver Ethernet Module / Optical Fibre HP J4859C Compatible

1000BASE-LX / LH 1300nm 10km SFP Transceiver Ethernet Module / Optical Fibre HP J4859C Compatible

Brand Name : Macroreer
Model Number : MHP-SFP-LX
Certification : TUV/CE/FCC/RoHS/INMETRO
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1pcs
Supply Ability : 50,000pcs/Month
Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days
Packaging Details : 10pcs/plastic tray,1pc/ box
Form Factor : SFP
Port Interface : 1 x 1.25GBase LC
Interface Details : 1000Base LX
Data Rate : 1.25 Gbps
Wavelength : 1310 nm
Distance : 10 Km (6.2 miles)
Temperature Range : Extended 0°C to 70°C
Digital Diagnostics (DDM) : Yes
Connection : Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Hot Swappable : Yes
Warraty : 3-year
Contact Now

1000BASE-LX / LH 1300nm 10km SFP Transceiver Ethernet Module / Optical Fibre HP J4859C Compatible


Specification:


P/NJ4859C
Datarate1.25G
Distance20KM
Wavelength1310nm
TransmitterFP
ReceiverPIN
MediaSMF
DDM/DOMNO
ConnectorLC
ApplicationGE
Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply3.3V
CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
BrandMacroreer, OEM

Description:


1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module HP Compatible for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector


The Macroreer Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


Features:


1. Up to 1.25Gb/s bi-directional data links

2. Hot-pluggable SFP footprint

3. Using 9/125 μm SMF 60km transmission distance

4. Optional with digital diagnostic functions

5. 1310nm FP laser transmitter

6. Duplex LC connector

7. RoHS compliant and lead-free

8. Metal enclosure, for lower EMI

9. Single 3.3V power supply

10. Operating temperature: 0°C to 70°C(Standard), -40°C to 85°C (Industrial)

11. Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

12. Digital diagnostic monitor interface

13. Compatible with SFF-8472


Applications:


Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet

Fiber Channel

SDH/SONET/ATM

Switch to Switch interface

Router/Server interface

Other optical transmission systems


Competitive advantage:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

2. Competitive pricing

3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)

4. OEM/ODM Customized label

5. Keep stock,Fast delivery.



Compatible

Compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Extreme, Netgear, Intel, Dell Force10, HP, Ubiquiti, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.


Tag:

cisco transceiver modules,cisco optical transceiver





China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1000BASE-LX / LH 1300nm 10km SFP Transceiver Ethernet Module / Optical Fibre HP J4859C Compatible Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: ShenZhen Macroreer E-Business Co.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0