Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
ShenZhen Macroreer E-Business Co.,LTD
Macroreer, keep connecting with the World.
Home > SFP+ 10GBASE Transceiver >

Multi-mode 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver D-link Compatible DEM-431XT-DD 850nm 300-meter

Multi-mode 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver D-link Compatible DEM-431XT-DD 850nm 300-meter

Brand Name : Macroreer
Model Number : MD-SFP-SR
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin : CHIAN
MOQ : 1PCS
Supply Ability : 50,000pcs/Month
Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/ box
Form Factor : SFP+
Port Interface : 1 x 10GBase LC
Interface Details : 10GBase SR
Data Rate : 8 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps
Wavelength : 850 nm
Distance : 300 meters (984 feet)
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Digital Diagnostics (DDM) : Yes
Connection : Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
Hot Swappable : Yes
Warraty : 3-year
Contact Now

Multi-mode 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver D-link Compatible DEM-431XT-DD 850nm 300-meter

D-Link 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 850nm Multi-Mode Transceiver, 300m Max Distance, Duplex LC Connector
Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability
Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link
Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR

  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”

  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector

  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C

  • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance

  • Low power consumption

  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

  • RoHS compliant

Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks

  • Computer cluster cross-connect

  • Custom high-speed data pipes


Specifications:

P/NDEM-431XT-DD-A
Datarate10G/ps
Wavelength850nm
Distance300M
TransmitterVSCEL
ReceiverPIN
MediaMMF
DDM/DOMYES
ConnectorLC
ApplicationDatacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply3.3V
CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
BrandMacroreer, OEM


D-link 10G SFP+

10G SFP+  
DEM-431XT-DDDEM-431XT-DD-A10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm MMF 300M
DEM-432XT-DDDEM-432XT-DD-ASFP+ 10GBASE-LR;LC;1310nm;SMF up to 10km
DEM-435XT-DDDEM-435XT-DD-ASFP+ 10GBASE-LRM;LC;1310nm;MMF up to 220m
DEM-433XTDEM-433XT-ASFP+ 10GBASE-ER;LC;1550nm;SMF up to 40km


Competitive advantage:
1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery



Compatible
Compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Extreme, Netgear, Intel, Dell Force10, HP, Ubiquiti, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.





















China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Multi-mode 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Optical Transceiver D-link Compatible DEM-431XT-DD 850nm 300-meter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: ShenZhen Macroreer E-Business Co.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0