Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
ShenZhen Macroreer E-Business Co.,LTD
Macroreer, keep connecting with the World.
Home > SFP+ 10GBASE Transceiver >

10GBASE-SR 10G/ps 850nm 300-meter Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR SFP+ Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

10GBASE-SR 10G/ps 850nm 300-meter Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR SFP+ Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

Brand Name : Macroreer
Model Number : MB-SFP-SR
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin : CHIAN
MOQ : 1PCS
Supply Ability : 50,000pcs/Month
Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/ box
Form Factor : SFP+
Port Interface : 1 x 10GBase LC
Interface Details : 10GBase SR
Data Rate : 8 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps
Wavelength : 850 nm
Distance : 300 meters (984 feet)
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Digital Diagnostics (DDM) : Yes
Connection : Multi-mode Fiber (MMF)
Hot Swappable : Yes
Warraty : 3-year
Contact Now

10GBASE-SR 10G/ps 850nm 300-meter Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR SFP+ Fiber Optical Transceiver Module

Specifications:


P/N10G-SFPP-SR
Datarate10G/ps
Distance300M
Wavelenght850nm
TransmitterVSCEL
ReceiverPIN
MediaMMF
DDM/DOMYES
ConnectorLC
ApplicationDatacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
Operating Temperature0℃~ +70℃
Voltage Supply3.3V
CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
BrandMacroreer, OEM

10GBASE-SR, SFP+ optic (LC), target range 300 m over MMF.

The Macroreer 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link


Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
  • ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Low power consumption
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS compliant

Applications

  • High-speed storage area networks
  • Computer cluster cross-connect
  • Custom high-speed data pipes

Brocade 10G SFP+

10G-SFPP-USR10G-SFPP-USR10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm;10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3
10G-SFPP-SR10G-SFPP-SR10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm MMF 300M
10G-SFPP-LR10G-SFPP-LR10GBASE-LR SFP+ 1310nm SMF 10km
10G-SFPP-LRM10G-SFPP-LRM10GBASE-LRM SFP+ 1310nm MMF 220M
10G-SFPP-ER10G-SFPP-ER10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm SMF 40KM
10G-SFPP-ZR10G-SFPP-ZR10GBASE-ZR SFP+ 1550nm SMF 80KM

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


Compatible

Compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Extreme, Netgear, Intel, Dell Force10, HP, Ubiquiti, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

10GBASE-SR 10G/ps 850nm 300-meter Brocade 10G-SFPP-SR SFP+ Fiber Optical Transceiver Module Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: ShenZhen Macroreer E-Business Co.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0