Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
ShenZhen Macroreer E-Business Co.,LTD
Macroreer, keep connecting with the World.
Home > SFP+ 10GBASE Transceiver >

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Fiber Optics Transceiver Module Single-mode 1310nm 10km with DDM

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Fiber Optics Transceiver Module Single-mode 1310nm 10km with DDM

Brand Name : Macroreer
Model Number : MJ-SFPLR
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 1PCS
Supply Ability : 60,000pcs/Month
Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/ box
Form Factor : SFP+
Port Interface : 1 x 10GBase LC
Interface Details : 10GBase LR
Data Rate : 8 Gbps to 11.3 Gbps
Wavelength : 1310 nm
Distance : 10 Km (6.2 miles)
Temperature Range : Commercial 0°C to 70°C
Digital Diagnostics (DDM) : Yes
Connection : Single-mode Fiber (SMF)
Hot Swappable : Yes
Contact Now

10KM SMF SFP + Optical Transceiver Module 10G/ps EX-SFP-10GE-LR


10GBASE-LR Sfp+ Transceiver Module For SMF, 1310-Nm Wavelength, Lc Duplex Connector, Extended Temperature Range


Specification:


P/NEX-SFP-10GE-LR
Datarate10G/ps
Distance10KM
Wavelength1310nm
TransmitterDFB
ReceiverPIN
MediaSMF
DDM/DOMYES
ConnectorLC
ApplicationDatacom 10G Ethernet/ 2x 4x 8x FC
Operating Temperature-10℃~ +85℃
Voltage Supply3.3V
CertificationCE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
BrandPrimusIT, OEM

SFP-10G-LR Description:


10gbase-Lr Sfp+ Transceiver Module For Smf, 1310-Nm Wavelength, Lc Duplex Connector, Extended Temperature Range


The Macroreer EX-SFP-10GE-LR 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.It is a mallest 10G form factor

Supports 10GBASE Ethernet and OTU2/OTU2e

Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a switch. Provides flexibility of interface choice .Supports "pay-as-you-populate" model. Supports digital optical monitoring capability

Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link


SFP-10G-LR Features:


1. 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

2. Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module “SFP+”

3. 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector

4. 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers

5. operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

6. ll-metal housing for superior EMI performance

7. Low power consumption

8. Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver

9. Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth

10. RoHS compliant.


SFP-10G-LR Applications:


High-speed storage area networks

Computer cluster cross-connect

Custom high-speed data pipes


SFP-10G-LR Competitive advantage:


1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty

2. Competitive pricing

3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Juniper/H3C/Extreme…)

4. Macroreer OEM/ODM Customized label

5. Keep stock,Fast delivery.


Compatible

Compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Arista, Extreme, Netgear, Intel, Dell Force10, HP, Ubiquiti, Finisar, Broadcom, Foundry, Alcatel, D-link, Enterasys, Nortel, Linksys, Allied, Zyxel, Dell, Redback, H3C, ZTE, Ruijie, Ciena , Alcatel-lucent, etc.


Tag:

small form factor pluggable module,fibre optic transceiver module



China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Juniper EX-SFP-10GE-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Fiber Optics Transceiver Module Single-mode 1310nm 10km with DDM Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: ShenZhen Macroreer E-Business Co.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0